First League Logs

As of 14th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPenaltyPoints
Westville Old Boys1311205141923224414058
South Coast Warriors121020505176329409049
Hillcrest Villagers129303592211383611047
UKZN Durban12831332127205349043
Drakensburg12381217389-172146020
Ballito Dolphins12381193360-167142016
PMB Collegians122100137450-31383011
Jaguars131111118460-34264010

As of 14th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPenaltyPoints
Westville Old Boys1312105211373844812060
Hillcrest Villagers129304981733253611047
Drakensburg121020517170347408-543
UKZN Durban12561245344-99225027
South Coast Warriors11362174224-50163019
Ballito Dolphins1138098310-212123015
Jaguars132101125388-263104014
PMB Collegians12210068500-43281-18

As of 13th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
College Rovers99004229033236844
Durban Collegians1073035712623128836
Crusaders96302811988324731
Varsity College106402922494324529
Amanzimtoti9360170237-6712416
UKZN PMB10280135323-1888210
Richards Bay9090114456-342044

As of 13th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Varsity College1091040716324436945
Durban Collegians1091033111621536844
College Rovers954033716617120828
Crusaders95402131694420626
Richards Bay9270224408-1848614
UKZN PMB10280160433-2738210
Amanzimtoti918083298-215415

As of 13th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDPENLog PointsBPPoints
Varsity College9720287129158028937
South Coast Warriors9720286181105028836
Midlands Under 20s972016211448028634
Durban Collegians9540200210-10020424
UKZN Durban9450208229-21016319
College Rovers9180135275-140-1429
Crusaders8080113250137-1021

As of 15th June 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Durban Collegians320166392710111
UKZN Durban2101752253617
College Rovers2110591643426
Durban Composite30302287-145000
TeamPlayedWonDrawPFPAPDBPPoints
College Rovers3301198327315
Jaguars2104644216
UKZN (PMB)3105069-1904
UKZN (West)2001579-6400

Sub Union League Logs

As of 13th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDPENLog PointsBPPoints
Harlequins1412203411531880481058
Amanzimtoti14950256215410361349
Mangosuthu University12840179130490321042
Crusaders137602532629028533
Varsity College12750188194-6-128229
College Rovers1349013912217-316619
Clermont13571103194-91-122526
Queensburgh13481121366-245-118420
Durban Collegians12390983662-61228

As of 02nd June 2018

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Reservoir Hills Rhinos66002445818624529
Queensburgh53201474210512517
Kwantu Spears52301373410312315
Ogwini Bafana5230136139-3819
Jags Berea Tech 615012318-306415
Burning Spears 30303482-48000

As of 13th July 2019

TeamPWLDPFPAPDLog PointsBPPoints
Crusaders1010003949030440949
Hillcrest Villagers1091039466328361046
Reservoir Hills Rhinos10640176199-2324327
DUT Rhinos7421189999018422
UKZN Durban9261234217-1714721
Izinkunzi9261134313-17910313
Queensburgh918032375-343415
Ogwini Bafana1091102242-14022-2

As of 20th May 2019

CLUBFPWDLPFPAPDBPPTS
Piet Retief4440016741126319
Volksrust6630320010199519
Newcastle Highlanders443011251169214
Vryheid554011466581113
Sentraal55104136138-226
Ladysmith Rugby club441032772-4516
Mighty Buffaloes440045273-26800

As of 13th May 2019

CLUBFPWDLPFPAPDBPPTS
Newcastle Highlanders4440016663103420
Piet Retief4430124061179416
Volksrust6620381224-143114
Vryheid55202108144-3629
Sentraal5510354136-8209
Ladysmith Rugby Club4400000006
Flying Eagles4400447132-8311